Friday, January 28, 2011

Rides Of The Week...

Harry Shum

Plays the dancer Mike in Glee & me and my little sister are obsessed with him. I don't know what it is

Tom Hardy

Never heard of him until I seen inception and then he start popping up everywhere. Watch "Bronson", in it he plays the serial killer Charles Bronson, its brilliant.

Ales Skarsgard

I'm hooked on series 3 of "True Blood" and never really took notice of him until the end of series 2... What is it about most vampires that makes them gorj ? =/

Wednesday, January 26, 2011

My Favourite Live Performances... Part 1

Mariah Carey
I'm a huge fan of Mariah's so any performance is great to me. These two come to mind first, though. The first one is "We Belong Together / Fly Like A Bird" live at the 2006 Grammys and when i first heard it I got shivers.

The next one is "Yours" live on The Today Show 2003. Amazing but what is she wearing ?

Lady Gaga
This one is "Poker Face" on Jonathan Ross. It's a rockier version & I wish there was a studio version :( I Loveeee it

I think everyone has seen this one

Nicki Minaj
Singing recently on Ellen. I love her heels

I know Kesha isn't the best singer live :P but i love this performance. Apparently, there was loads of complaints in Australia when her tights get ripped. I don't think its that bad though

Britney, Madonna & Christina Aguilera
Everyone has seen this video haha. The only bit of lezzy action I love LOL I think its funny the way all the drama was about Britney kissing Madonna & Christina hardly got any attention. Missy Elliott loving it when she hops out.

Tuesday, January 25, 2011


I kind of have an obsession with nails. I hate people who bite their nails or have dirty nails. Its only been in the last couple of years because I used to bite mine myself. Like why would anyone want stubbly fingers like this

its just minging. Lately I have an obsession with painting my nails and puttin stuff on them like glitter and stuff. I sound so straight :)
Ill be going out like this next lol

Friday, January 21, 2011

Ride Of The Week...

Penn Badgely
I tries watching Gossip Girl online but some episodes were missing so I didn't really get into it but I seen this film called "The Stepfather" the other night. It was shit but he was in it so that made it watchable :)

My 2010.. Part 4

October - December


On the 10th of October me & Conor went to see Kate Nash in the academy. We had already seen her as Oxegen but went to see her again for Conor's birthday. Shes was great :D Brigitte Aphrodite supported her and they were actually really good. They reminded me of a poor man's Kate Nash though. Since it was a Sunday we decided to just rent a hotel room because it was cheaper than getting a taxi home. After the concert we went to the George :)

From the 21st - 24th I went back to Essex with Ian. Seriously had the best time ever. So many memories. I have way to much photos so I'm just gonna link them to my Facebook page & hopefully you can see them...

The 27th of October had been a day I was waiting for, for what seems a lifetime. Lady Gaga was playing in the O2 in Dublin & we had got our tickets months before. I was more excited than I had ever been for a concert & she didn't dissapoint. Not that I thought she would. We had drinks on the train then went to some random pubs in town then went the O2. She sang all her songs obv and it was fucking great.. Before this Pink was my favourite concert but Gaga bet it. We went the George after too 

31st October was Halloween so me & Ian went to the George dressed as nannas :) I was meant to be Kesha but it didn't work out :(

Thats pretty much all of my 2010 :P from November on I started using the blog so there should be photos from most of my weekends :)